RAJASTHAN CENTRE OF ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY

Rate Contract for Selection of SAP Training through Open Tender

1h leftRef F1.1(10)/RCAT/CORP/2025/608 Dated 30/07/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.89 Cr
EMD
₹3.78 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
RCAT
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302001

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
11 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
RCAT Jaipur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRate Contract for Selection of SAP Training through Open Tender1553.94 KB
  • RFP.pdfRate Contract for Selection of SAP Training through Open Tender2906.66 KB
  • BOQ_1031484.xlsBOQ323 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗