Miscellaneous Civil Maintenance works in Colonies and Control rooms of different sub stations of GOMD II including inside and Outside painting of quarters Control room buildings and renovation of floors of quarters of Kumardubi Ramkanali and Burnpur
1h leftRef 2600002620
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Miscellaneous Civil Maintenance works in Colonies and Control rooms of different sub stations of GOMD II including inside and Outside painting of quarters, Control room buildings and renovation of floors of quarters of Kumardubi Ramkanali and Burnpur
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.08 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.16 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- GOMD-II, Maithon
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 828207
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- 21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Online
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1605.49 KB
- BOQ_335004.xlsBOQ327 KB
- FQP.xlsIndicative_QAP81 KB
- IntegrityPact.pdfPre-signed Integrity Pact1285.43 KB
- TechnoCommercial_2.rarTechnocommercialsheet9.23 KB
- GCC.pdfGCC1032.19 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗