Delhi Development Authority › CE-North Zone-DDA › EE-ND 3-Kingsway Camp-BBM Depot-DDA

M/o Office Building at NMD-2, Mukherjee Nagar.

19h leftRef 24/EE/NMD-2/DDA/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Repair, refurbishment and augmentation of office furniture and Misc. works at NMD-2, DDA Office, Mukherjee Nagar.

Key details

Tender value
₹11.20 L
EMD
₹22,393
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
MUKHERJEE NAGAR
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110009

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 04:40 am
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 04:40 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 04:40 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRepair, refurbishment and augmentation of office furniture and Misc. works at NMD-2, DDA Office, Mukherjee Nagar.1074.73 KB
  • NIT24.pdfM/o Office Building at NMD-2, Mukherjee Nagar.1740.42 KB
  • BOQ_971286.xlsBOQ321.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗