Department of Posts › West Bengal Circle,Dept. of Posts › CPMG,WB Circle,Kolkata,POST › EE(Civil),PCD II,Kolkata,POST

Renovation of Ladies toilet at ground floor of Krishnanagar HPO under Nadia North Division.

13h leftRef 07/PCSD-II/Kol/NIT/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹3,515
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Krishnanagar HPO under Nadia Division
District
Nadia
State
West Bengal
Pincode
741101

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1026.28 KB
  • BOQ_971006.xlsBOQ244.5 KB
  • TDKrishnanagar.pdfTender Documents2422.66 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗