Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for 05 (Five) Nos of 500 kVA (415 V 50 Hz) Silent DG Sets at Tezpur University Campus Napaam Tezpur Assam
18h leftRef TU/EC/Elect/510/2026-27 DATED 29-07-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
As per Tender Document
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.14 L
- EMD
- ₹28,300
- Tender fee
- ₹1,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Tezpur University Napaam
- District
- Not published
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 784028
Dates
- Published
- 29 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Jul 2026, 09:45 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Jul 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document911.64 KB
- BOQ_966443.xlsBill of Quantity334.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗