PWD › CE MED Jammu › Mechanical Circle Jammu › Jammu Hospital and Central Heating Division

WORKS

14h leftRef MHDJ
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Rewinding Repair of Motor sets of Air handling units Shift Pump motor of Pump Room Pump motor of Air Conditioning plant installed at GovtSuper Specialty Hospital Jammu

Key details

Tender value
₹1.53 L
EMD
₹3,200
Tender fee
₹200
Category
Works
Product category
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Jammu
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
29 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Jammu

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSBD912.75 KB
  • BOQ_1080204.xlsBOQ291.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗