Hiring of On-Call Bus Service at IISER Berhampur Permanent Campus
ClosedRef IISERBPr/SandP/2026-27/05
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.00 L
- EMD
- ₹10,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Hiring of Vehicles
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- IISER Berhampur Permanent Campus
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 760003
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- IISER Berhampur Permanent Campus
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice423.16 KB
- NIT05.pdfNIT Document1100.81 KB
- BOQ_968209.xlsPrice bid403 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗