R and M Work
16h leftRef TS-74/477
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
R and M Work including painting of Control room Building and Strengthening of Station Xmer at 132 KV Ss Sheopur
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.80 L
- EMD
- ₹12,000
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Sheopur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 476337
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfE-Nivida2355.1 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfKey Dates756.9 KB
- Section174477.pdfSection11331.79 KB
- Section274477.pdfSection 21211.63 KB
- Instructions.pdfinstruction for bidders18.17 KB
- BOQ_636605.xlsPrice BId352 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗