E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE BATHINDA ZONE - MES › CWE GANGANAGAR - MES › GE ABOHAR - MES

SHIFTING OF SEWAGE LINE ON CANAL DUE TO BRIDGE/POOL WIDENING AT CANAL BY CIVIL AUTHORITIES AT FAZILKA MIL STN UNDER GE ABOHAR

18h leftRef GE ABH-06 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.16 L
EMD
₹4,314
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Job Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Fazilka Mil Station
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
152123

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT700.65 KB
  • TERMS_CONDITIONS.pdfTENDER CONDITONS556.96 KB
  • BOQ_879836.xlsBOQ260 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗