Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Kolkata

IISER-K/Civil/26-27/15

ClosedRef IISER-K/Civil/26-27/15

Work description

Construction of partition for making faculty cabins and student seating space inside a room in the first floor of CDS building of IISER Kolkata.

Key details

Tender value
₹3.51 L
EMD
₹8,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
IISER KOLKATA
District
Kolkata
State
West Bengal
Pincode
741246

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE2913.62 KB
  • BOQ_968418.xlsBOQ265 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗