Hydropower Identification and Assessment Study for Jhelum Basin
12h leftRef JKSPDC/E-7765276/RFP/1627-36, dated 02-06-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR COMPREHENSIVE STUDIES FOR IDENTIFICATION AND ASSESSMENT OF HYDROPOWER PROJECTS in Jhelum River Basin, Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- JK
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 190001
Dates
- Published
- 3 Jun 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 4 Jun 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Jun 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- SRINAGAR / HYBRID MODE
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRFP292.79 KB
- BOQ_1008393.xlsBOQ283 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗