Local Self Government Department › Idukki › Grama Panchayath Section Office IDK › Office of the AE Vandanmedu Grama Panchayath

Annual Plan-Project No 268/27 Vandanmedu GP 2026-2027 Konkallumedu Inchapparappadi Achankanam Road Rennovation Ward 12

ClosedRef 27/2026/AE/LID And EW/VMD

Key details

Tender value
₹6.16 L
EMD
₹15,389
Tender fee
₹1,360
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Vandanmedu
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
685551

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit575.02 KB
  • BOQ_1466267.xlsboq308.5 KB
  • 268sbd.pdfsbd1872.37 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗