Construction work of damaged/unpaved internal roads using interlocking tiles in Om Vihar Colony of Arcadia Ward 93, Gorakhpur and Pragati Vihar and Pitambarpur Phase 2 Kheda Mandir 2 in Baniyawala, of Dehradun District, under State Sector.
2d leftRef 3006/18A (Nivida), Date 12-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.10 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.21 L
- Tender fee
- ₹4,720
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Sahaspur constituency
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 248001
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice246.96 KB
- Condition.pdfConditions1097.37 KB
- BOQ_116832.xlsFinancial Bid876 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗