Investigation, Survey (On G.I.S. Basis) Construction of Interception Diversion works with treatment facilitiesalongwith treated effluent line etc. in zone-1 2 3 in Patla Nagar Panchayat Distt- Ghaziabad U.P. India
ClosedRef 1701/SBM(U)-GZB-NP-Patla-ID Work/07 Dated 13.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.26 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.52 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 450 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Patla Nagar PanchayatGhaziabad
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 201204
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:15 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/o TheSuperintendingEngineer, C.cUPJN(U) Gzb
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT9670.29 KB
- BOQ_2213563.xlsFinancial BID297 KB
- Biddocumentpatla3rdtime.pdfTender Document3723.84 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗