Empanelment of firms for Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Computer Systems and Allied items for one year
2h leftRef F3.9(516)/RISL/STORE/2026-27/ 2501
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
RFP Document for Empanelment of firms for Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Computer Systems and Allied items for one year
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Computer- H/W
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Empanelment
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- As per RFP
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 302005
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Board Room, RISL, First Floor, Jaipur
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIB899.07 KB
- RFP.pdfRFP Document950.79 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗