Visakhapatnam Port Trust › Mech. and Elec. Engineering - VPT › Mech. and Elec. Engineering - VPT

Underground 33KV cable fault locating and repair works of EQ1 Terminal along with allied civil works

17h leftRef 166 2026 27 IM and EE ELE EMP 1410 Dt11 08 2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹26.33 L
EMD
₹52,666
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
VPA
District
Not published
State
Andhra Pradesh
Pincode
530035

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • eProc_Machinery.xlssize not published
  • eProc_QuantityWorkDone.xlssize not published
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfUnderground 33KV cable fault locating and repair works of EQ1 Terminal along with allied civil works708.34 KB
  • BOQ_336583.xlsUnderground 33KV cable fault locating and repair works of EQ1 Terminal along with allied civil works285 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗