Regarding Supply of 3HP, 1ph Sewage Med Pump set flexible HDPE Pipe 125 mm dia Electric Cable and Starter as per technical specification provided with tender Documents. file No. 11/26X4/11, 2nd call
Closing within the hourRef MPGMC/11/26x4/11/fire/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹11.39 L
- EMD
- ₹8,543
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Fire Department
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 474001
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1272.08 KB
- NIT2.pdfNIT1065.68 KB
- BOQ_637871.xlsPricebid233 KB
- Estimate.pdfEstimate706.79 KB
- Condition.pdfCondition837.31 KB
- Annexures.pdfAnnexure50.25 KB
- Specification.pdfSpecification583.55 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗