GENERAL Providing 600 mm dia pipe culvert and drainage facilities in Junction of AC roadMancomp Kavalam (via )Vikasmarg road and Pallikkoottumma Neelamperoor road General Civil Work
2h leftRef PWD/RB/TR/9513/2026_5_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.59 L
- EMD
- ₹13,965
- Tender fee
- ₹1,235
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Kuttanad
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 688503
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:45 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT47.07 KB
- Pre.pdfPreliminary agreemet311.68 KB
- BOQ_1466917.xlsBOQ320.5 KB
- Epay.pdfEpayment65.16 KB
- Formofintegritypact.pdfIntegrity pact4.4 KB
- AFFIDAVIT.pdfAffidavit323.37 KB
- formoftender.pdfForm of tender10.42 KB
- viewsbd.pdfSBD1672.98 KB
- viewnit.pdfNIT31.66 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗