CE RW I › RWCIRCLE-BHAWANIPATNA › RWDIVISION-NUAPADA

Construction of drain,wall and plinth protection of C type qtr R.W.Division,Nuapada for the year 2026-27 _building

18h leftRef RWNPD/Online-09/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹12.60 L
EMD
₹12,700
Tender fee
₹6,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
National Competitive Bid
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Nuapada
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
766105

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_2.pdfDTCN.pdf4493 KB
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT.pdf2993 KB
  • BOQ_607234.xlsboq_29_3236.xls302 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗