DG,BSF,MHA › BSF Command HQ SPL OPS-BSF-MHA

Repair and maintenance of Type I Block no 12 or 13 Qtr no 45 to 52 at Seemanagar campus of 32 BN BSF under SHQ BSF Krishnanagar

15h leftRef 21/ENGG/CIVIL/SHQ KNR/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹99,822
EMD
₹1,996
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
seemanagar campus
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
741101

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT824.56 KB
  • BOQ_970270.xlsBOQ323.5 KB
  • qtr12or13.pdfNIT1658.56 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗