Renovation and Modernization of Stage 1 Boiler Motorised and Manual high pressure valves 2 X 500 MW Rihand Super Thermal Power Station
3d leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328631
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Serv - Others
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Service
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Rihand Super Thermal Power Station
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 231223
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRenovation and Modernization of Stage 1 Boiler Motorised and Manual high pressure valves 2 X 500 MW Rihand Super Thermal Power Station901.58 KB
- Tenderdocument9900328631.rarTender Documents8988.52 KB
- BOQ_114657.xlsBOQ314.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗