Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited › Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL

Procurement of various spares, washers, fitted keys and Fastners of TG set for Unit no. 3 and 4, at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.

16h leftRef 517793
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹62.10 L
EMD
₹1.24 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
484551

Dates

Published
31 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
31 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1086.05 KB
  • Standardbiddoc.pdfSBD3533.17 KB
  • checklist.pdfChecklist409.73 KB
  • DetailsOfBidder.xlsDetails of Bidder25.5 KB
  • BOQ_633320.xlsPrice bid393 KB
  • TenderSchedule517793.pdfTender Schedule469.61 KB
  • TECHNICALBID517793.xlsTechno-commercial bid393 KB
  • BidderSBDamendment.pdfAmendment in SBD241.26 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗