Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd. › TDCMPU Ltd - Thanjavur - TCMPF

SUPPLY, ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF 1 NO OF DIRECT EXPANSION TYPE 3 KL CAPACITY BULK MILK COOLER, GENSET, VFD AND ITS ACCESSORIES FOR THANJAVUR DCMPU LTD UNDER NPDDSCHEME FOR THE YEAR 2025-26

ClosedRef 5298/PandI/NPDD/2025-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹21.00 L
EMD
₹21,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Farm Machinery and Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Kaveripoompattinam MPCS
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
609105

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
The General Manager , Thanjavur District Cooperati

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice307.03 KB
  • 3KLTenderdocument.pdfTender document1231.53 KB
  • BOQ_836392.xlsBOQ398 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗