PWD - CE AND AS › ACE-JODHPUR-I › SE-PALI › EE-BALI

Construction of various roads of PWD Sub Dn. Sojat Road under PWD Dn. Sojat City Package No. RJ-25-19/ML/2026-27 in District Pali

ClosedRef NIT No. 07 of 2026-27 PWD Circle Pali above 3 crore
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.11 Cr
EMD
₹6.22 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Pali
District
Pali
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
306401

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:05 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:05 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 12:05 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT No. 07 of 2026-27 PWD Circle Pali above 3 crore1432.93 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfAgreement7601.02 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfSpecial conditions and orders25271.84 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfSpecial circulars and orders31013.75 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdfSpecial conditions for road works11058.35 KB
  • Tendernotice_6.pdfRTPP Transparency annexure and circular1066.75 KB
  • PAB-RJ-25-19-ML-SojatCity.pdfTechnical Bid Document606.89 KB
  • BOQ_1044944.xlsG-Schedule (BOQ)320.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗