Used Water Management Project in Meerganj Nagar Panchayat
ClosedRef 200/M-16/22, date 11-05-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Survey Investigation design and Construction of 200KLD 700KLD 800 KLD STP 10 KLD leach pit with intercepting drain under SBM 2 Programm in Meerganj Nagar Panchayat
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹6.52 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 450 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Nagar Panchahyat Meerganj
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 243504
Dates
- Published
- 26 May 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 May 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 May 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 29 May 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Bareilly
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT749.7 KB
- document.pdfDocument3284.03 KB
- BOQ_2162006.xlsBOQ1948 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗