Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Bawal

Const. of street(Revenu Rasta) with 80 mm thick IP Blocks from H/o Manish to H/o Daulat in Ward no 9 Municipal Committee Bawal.

ClosedRef 2026F85BABE3 E6B2 4D24 B1BC 0AF5ACFB23AC331ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹14.42 L
EMD
₹36,790
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Bawal
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
123501

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD DNIT712 KB
  • BOQ_623253.xlsBOQ288 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗