Preventive and Operative regular welding and repairing/ rebuilding in 14 nos. drilling machines for the 365 days.
2d leftRef GM/SBA/EXCV/e-Tender/26-27/35
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.79 L
- EMD
- ₹13,500
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Excavation Department Work
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- SONEPUR BAZARI AREA,ECL
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 712233
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT948.25 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfGeneral Conditions of Contract1307.77 KB
- BOQ_377311.xlsBOQ338 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗