UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) › Chief Engineer (TS) South Agra › S.E. ETC-I Kanpur › E.E. 220KV S/S Div. Kanpur

Transportation and installation of 400KV CT at 400KV S/S Panki

2d leftRef ET-03/E-400KVS/SD(P)/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹67,260
EMD
₹700
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
ELECTRICITY 400 KV S/S DIVISIOIN,PANKI KANPUR
District
Kanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
208020

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
19 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
ELECTRICITY 400 KV S/S DIVISIOIN,PANK

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfFee199.12 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfPQR921.76 KB
  • BOQ_2213368.xlsBOQ317 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗