National Institute of Technology Warangal › Purchase and Stores Section - NIT Warangal

GROUP MEDICAL INSURANCE AND PERSONAL ACCIDENT INSURANCE POLICY FOR STUDENTS OF NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY WARANGAL

ClosedRef NIT/PS/GMI/2026-27/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Financial and Insurance Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
National Institute of Technology, Warangal
District
Warangal
State
Telangana
Pincode
506004

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:45 am
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:45 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Pre-bid meeting
12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
CONFERENCE HALL, PURCHASE AND STORES SECTION, NIT

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER1121.98 KB
  • tenderdoc.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT1106.04 KB
  • BOQ_967622.xlsBoQ290.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗