Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Muncipal Corporations - UAD › Muncipal Corporation - Katni - UAD › Revenue Deptt. - MC Katni - UAD

Regarding the installation of statues at two different places. (FRP Model 10 hight)

ClosedRef 1554/PWD/Cons./2026 Katni Date 20.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹10.00 L
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Municipal Corporation Katni
District
Katni
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
483501

Dates

Published
27 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
27 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
5 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Municipal Corporation Katni

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender510.37 KB
  • 321TenderDoc.pdfTender Documents1148.97 KB
  • 1554Terms.pdfnecessary conditions691.31 KB
  • BOQ_630061.xlsFinancial bid285 KB
  • 100Affidavit.pdfAffidavit Format129.54 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗