Procurement of spares for HP Turbine for COH of 250MW KWU Turbine Set of unit no. 11, STPS, MPPGCL, Sarni.
16h leftRef PT-5163
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.67 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- O/o CE (Gen) STPS Sarni.
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 460447
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 4 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice PT-5163948.32 KB
- TECHNO-COMMERCIAL-BID.xlsTECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID266.5 KB
- SCHEDULE-PT5163.pdfTENDER SCHEDULE-PT-5140285.95 KB
- Annexures.pdfANNEXURE (CHECKLIST-XV,A-III, A-IV, A-IX, A-XI)784.9 KB
- BOQ_633996.xlsPRICE BID/ FINANCIAL BID/ BoQ410.5 KB
- STANDARD-BID-DOCUMENT-PURCHASE.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT3532.54 KB
- SBD_Amendment.pdfSBD Amendments736.87 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗