Erection of Double Circuit 33 KV Line from LahoriChak Receiving Station to Marh Receiving Station 4.5 KM in respect of STD I JPDCL Jammu
ClosedRef e NIT 19 of 2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.51 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.01 L
- Tender fee
- ₹3,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Jammu
- District
- Jammu
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 180001
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 15 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office of the Executive Engineer STD I JPDCL Jammu
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- eProc_jk_LitigationInformation.xlssize not published
- Tendernotice_1.pdfErection of Double Circuit 33 KV Line from LahoriChak Receiving Station to Marh Receiving Station 4.5 KM in respect of STD I JPDCL Jammu1008.54 KB
- SBD19of2026.pdfSBD18995.62 KB
- GTPNIT19of2026.pdfGTP328.34 KB
- BOQ_1064547.xlsBOQ242.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗