Telecommunications Consultants India Limited › Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan › S and TC Division - TCIL

Pre Bid EoI for Selection of Implementation Partner for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Comprehensive Maintenance of an IP - Based CCTV Surveillance System for the Bank under a Buy- Back Arrangement

18h leftRef TCIL/ITT1/303/KB/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5.00 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
210 days
Location
Dharamshala
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
176215

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEOI2209.19 KB
  • OpenprebidEOI.pdfEOI2191.38 KB
  • BOQ_335932.xlsPrice bid314 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗