KITCO › KITCO Ltd - Ernakulam

Ventilation and Allied Electrical works at Academic Block at Govt Medical College Kasaragod

ClosedRef RE01/DME/KITCO/ MH/01/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹66.55 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Kasaragod
District
Kasaragod
State
Kerala
Pincode
671552

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender2449.88 KB
  • Techbidventilation.pdfTechnical bid document12981.75 KB
  • BOQ_1464257.xlsPrice bid417 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗