Purchase of Local Sample Coolers for 210MW units BMD NTPC Unchahar
17h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329889
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Simhadri Super Thermal Power P.O. SIMHADRI VISAKHA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 531020
Dates
- Published
- 16 Jul 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download from
- 16 Jul 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 16 Jul 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT426.41 KB
- TD.rarTender Documents4694.61 KB
- BOQ_113425.xlsBOQ310 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗