Defence Research and Development Organisation › Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO › Estate Management Unit (R and D)- Jagdalpur - DRDO

Maintenance of gearbox oil in EOT Crane in technical buildings at Site-G SF Complex Jagdalpur.

ClosedRef EMU/JPR/ENQ/GB OIL/27/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹11.14 L
EMD
₹22,274
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jagdalpur.
District
Jagdalpur
State
Chhattisgarh
Pincode
494001

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPlease refer tender documents.592.72 KB
  • ANNEXURE-IIISimilarWorks.pdfDetails of Similar Works (Annx - III).97.1 KB
  • ANNEXURE-IIUndertaking.pdfUndertaking (Annx - II).173.67 KB
  • ANNEXURE-IVCompletionPerformance.pdfPerformance Certificate (Annx - IV).94.42 KB
  • FORM-ABiddingCapacity.pdfBidding Capacity (Form - A)175.15 KB
  • ANNEXURE-VAnnualTurnover.pdfAnnual Financial Turnover (Annex - V)104.89 KB
  • Enquiry.pdfTender Enquiry.162.54 KB
  • ANNEXURE-VIBG_FORMAT.pdfBG Format (Annx - VI).151.82 KB
  • BOQ_967396.xlsBill of Quantity/ Price Bid.353.5 KB
  • ANNEXURE-VIIBannedBusiness.pdfFormat for Banned Business (Annx - VII).81.24 KB
  • GCC_2023.pdfGeneral Conditions of Contract (GCC 2023).1183.91 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗