Removal and Fitment of Bicycle spares and Maintenance at Auto Section in TNPL Unit I
ClosedRef TNPL/TOS//U1/262713002650
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- TOS, Kagithapuram
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 639136
Dates
- Published
- 28 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Jul 2026, 11:35 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Jul 2026, 11:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfGST, Labour Statues and Minimum Wages17282.28 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfScope of work3642.16 KB
- BOQ_828367.xlsPrice bid313 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗