SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA-SPMCIL › SECURITY PAPER PRESS HYDERABAD(TEL) › Purchase Deptt -SPMCIL

Tender Document for Comprehensive Annual Rate Contract for Repair of Epoxy Flooring

12h leftRef 6000019756
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Security Printing Press, Hyderabad
District
Hyderabad
State
Telangana
Pincode
500063

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 05:35 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 05:40 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document for Comprehensive Annual Rate Contract for Repair of Epoxy Flooring2377.22 KB
  • TenderDocumentARCforRepairofEpoxyFlooring.pdfTender Document for Comprehensive Annual Rate Contract for Repair of Epoxy Flooring2361.55 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗