Department of MSME And Export Promotion › UP Small Industries Corporation Ltd

S/I work of 13 nos. 10.00 poles of high mast light 8X200 watts at various places in Auraiya district

ClosedRef 754/AOK/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹29.74 L
EMD
₹30,000
Tender fee
₹1,770
Category
Works
Product category
Street Lighting
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
AURAIYA
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
200000

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4432.26 KB
  • BOQ_2217470.xlsBOQ332 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗