Director General Medical Health › Director Central Medical Stores Department › CMO Rampur

Supply and installation and Repairing work of H.T Transformers rating 250-630 KVA installed in 11/0.4 KV and 33/0.4 KV sub-station at District Rampur.

ClosedRef CMO/PARI/NIVIDA/26-27/5145
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹10.00 L
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Services
Product category
Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
RAMPUR
District
Rampur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
244901

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE2332.78 KB
  • BOQ_2217794.xlsBOQ383 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗