Construction of brick toe w...
ClosedRef 202646C31E91 8A38 48FD 9E40 791C5DDE0F2D264HSV
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of brick toe wall at entry point on dividing road sector-17and18,Delhi Mumbai Vadodara Expressway Faridabad.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.69 L
- EMD
- ₹3,380
- Tender fee
- ₹250
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Faridabad (MC)
- District
- Faridabad
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121007
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 01:05 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 01:05 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD1016 KB
- BOQ_623358.xlsBOQ349 KB
- 3Y16FAZ171891.pdfADDDOC771 KB
- OT0171891.pdfDrawing286 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗