HPSEBL › CE (OP) North › SE (OP) Kangra › Sr. Xen Shahpur

SED-26/2026-27

16h leftRef SED-26/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Tender for Extension of 3-Phase LT line to improve voltage at Dhanotu to avoid lengthily PVC service wire in electrical Rait under Electrical Sub-Division, HPSEBL, Shahpur

Key details

Tender value
₹63,419
EMD
₹635
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Shahpur
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
176206

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT SED-26/2026-27331.82 KB
  • BOQ_210702.xlsBOQ293.5 KB
  • TechnoCommercialSED26.pdfTechno commercial5376.81 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗