Repair of various damaged streets, drains and patches in Ward No.6, Municipal Corporation, Karnal (Only for L/c societies )
ClosedRef 2026B5DE24E8 30F2 43E1 9E6C 1B412240A499747ULB
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹20.22 L
- EMD
- ₹40,440
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Karnal
- District
- Karnal
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 132001
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBid Document819 KB
- BOQ_622736.xlsPrice Bid325 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗