Requirement of Spares of Emerson Vertiv make Packaged AC for HVAC System installed at 2X660 MW CSCTPP Chhabra .
13h leftRef TN-SC-S-06/2026-27/SE(Elect.)
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.67 L
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electrical Goods/Equipments
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- CSCTPP Chhabra
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 325220
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIB2034.3 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Documents7411.01 KB
- BOQ_1040938.xlsBOQ406.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗