Traco Cable Company Ltd

TRACO-Re tender of tender for Inviting EOI for dismantling of cable manufacturing machine from our Irmpanam Unit and successful installation to be done at at our factory at Thiruvalla, Pathanamthitta- Dist, Kerala including trail run at there.

1h leftRef TCCL/EOI/RELOCATION/2025-26/01 dated 08.05.26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Traco cable company Ltd, Irimpanam
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
682309

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 06:15 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 06:45 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftender notice80.68 KB
  • eoidetails.pdfEOI Details646.88 KB
  • nit.pdfretender notice65.47 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗