PWD - CE AND AS › ACE - BHARATPUR › SE-BHARATPUR › EE-WEIR

Construction of Non Patchable Missing Link Roads under Pkg No. RJ-06-09 NP ML 2026-27 under S.Dn Bhusawar, Divison-Weir Distt Bharatpur

ClosedRef NIT 10 PWD Zone Bharatpur
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.55 Cr
EMD
₹9.10 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Weir
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
321408

Dates

Published
2 Sept 2026, 11:54 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
As per Doc and NIT

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT9998.62 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfagree9107.76 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfdoc14020.61 KB
  • tech_prebid_1042768.pdfPB1215.01 KB
  • BOQ_1042768.xlsBOQ627 KB
  • FINANCIALBID.pdfdoc20718.22 KB
  • cond9.pdfdoc193.83 KB
  • Rateanalysis.rardoc436.86 KB
  • POTENTIALASSESSMENTBID.pdfdoc3951.49 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗