Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department › Krishnagiri,RD,TN › BARGUR, KRISHNAGIRI,RD,TN

Krishnagiri Dt Bargur Block SBM G Construction of Mini CSC Toilet Model I Building Mangalahalli Village at Magadevagollahalli Panchayat BRG_03

ClosedRef 2155_2026_R5_dt_09_07_2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.92 L
EMD
₹6,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
The Block Development Officer
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
635104

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
The Block Development Officer

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT882.58 KB
  • PB_03.pdfPrice Bid610.63 KB
  • BOQ_834201.xlsBOQ368.5 KB
  • TB_03.pdfTechnical Bid665.75 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗