CE-BM,LMB Basin,BBSR › SE, Eastern Circle,Cuttack › EE, Mahanadi North Division,Jagatpur

Improvement to left bank service road of Kendrapada Canal from RD 22.640 Km to RD 23.440 Km for the year 2026-27

19h leftRef MND-03 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹21.60 L
EMD
₹21,700
Tender fee
₹6,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
National Competitive Bid
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
KENDUPATANA
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
754021

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER706.04 KB
  • 05.pdfTECHNICAL BID3984.71 KB
  • BOQ_607092.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY292.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗