Remote Ethernet Input Output module as per annexure
15h leftRef DPS/HRPU/NFC/PT/RT/B2/2275
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electronic Components And Devices
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- NFC, KOTA
- District
- Kota
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 323303
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfE-DPS-P-102938.66 KB
- 2NITCOMMERCIALTERMS.pdfNIT COMMERCIAL TERMS24.62 KB
- DECLARATIONFORMS102.rarDECLARATION FORMS440.16 KB
- ANNEX_UPDATED.pdfTECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS231.85 KB
- ADDNL_ATC.pdfADDITIONAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS246.35 KB
- 1NITCHECKLIST.pdfNIT CHECKLIST23.5 KB
- BOQ_968631.xlsPRICE BID243.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗