Removing the existing Damaged Aluminum Window and Providing and Fixing of New Aluminum Windows at Old Building S and GH Group 1st Floor Right Wing and Auditorium various places and Painting works at Kerb Walls in NIOT Campus.
16h leftRef NIOT/SnP/CAI/100022/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹16,650
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Limited
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- NIOT CAMPUS, CHENNAI
- District
- Chennai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600100
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRemoving the existing Damaged Aluminium Window and Providing and Fixing of New Aluminium Windows at Old Building Snd GH Group 1st Floor Right Wing and Auditorium various places and Painting works at KERB walls in NIOT Campus1014.93 KB
- BOQ_967545.xlsRemoving the existing Damaged Aluminum Window and Providing and Fixing of New Aluminum Windows at Old Building S and GH Group 1st Floor Right Wing and Auditorium various places and Painting works at Kerb Walls in NIOT Campus.291 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗